Tournaments are OPEN events, they can be fished by anyone with the love of bass fishing!  
Hours of the tournaments will be 5:30-DARK, dark will be announced before take-off that night of the tournament.  
***DETAILS***
===Entry Fee is $30 cash a boat (1 or 2 people per boat) ===Entry includes big bass pot
===Registration fees per year: Club members= $10   Non-Cub members= $20  
(anglers 17 years and younger do not need to pay membership fees)
===Must register each night by 5:15pm, no registration after that
===5 Keeper bass per boat and must measure 14 inches
===Points will be accumulated throughout the year for the WFL TEAM OF THE YEAR, every team will receive points for participating.
===Championship tournament is by qualification, any angler that fishes 5 regular season events may attend.

=WFL Tournament Committee Members- Adam Rundall & Denny Meyer
2005 TEAM of the YEAR
Doug Mann / Brandon Kern
2018  WFL: July 11th- Rock Creek~~July 25th- Pine Lakes~~August 8th- Hawthorn
2003 ANGLER of the YEAR
Jon Andresen
2006 TEAM of the YEAR
Duane and Brad Rozendaal
2007 TEAM of the YEAR
Boonstra/Nunnikoven
2008 TEAM of the YEAR
Chris and Eric Eirikson
2004 ANGLER of the YEAR
Todd Reed
2009 TEAM of the YEAR
Jim Wiegand/Kip Kjormoe
Angler of the Year Points

1st Place-  100 points             9th Place- 60 points
2nd Place- 95 points            10th Place- 55 points
3rd Place- 90 points            11th Place- 50 points
4th Place- 85 points             12th Place- 45 points
5th Place- 80 points             13th place- 40 points
6th Place- 75 points             14th place- 35 points
7th Place- 70 points             15th place- 30 points
8th Place- 65 points             16th place- 25 points

All others fishing earn 10 points
less than the last placing boat
Each fish weighed in earns you 3 points
2010 TEAM of the YEAR
Scott Speas/Andy Fowler
2011 TEAM of the YEAR
Scott Speas/Andy Fowler
2012 TEAM of the YEAR
Jim Wiegand
2013 TEAM of the YEAR
Jim Wiegand/Kip Kjormoe
2014 TEAM of the YEAR
Jim Wiegand/Kip Kjormoe
2015 TEAM of the YEAR
Jim Wiegand/Kip Kjormoe
2017 TEAM of the YEAR
Don Henry/Denny Meyer
May 29
Union Grove
     
Place
Team
#Bass
Big Bass
Total
1
Meyer/Henry
3
  6.30
2
Chaloupeks
2
*2.40
3.85
  Calkins/Rundall
     
May 23
Rock Creek
     
Place
Team
#Bass
Big Bass
Total
1
Meyer/Henry
1
1.45
1.45
  Wigs/Kjormoe
     
  Stewart/Riddle
     
  Calkins/Rundall
     
June 6
Upper Pine
     
Place
Team
#Bass
Big Bass
Total
1
Calkins/Rundall
4
  8.64
2
Stewart/Riddle
3
2.95
8.00
3
Chaloupeks
1
  1.82
4
Louw
1
  1.71
June 20
Lower Pine
     
Place
Team
#Bass
Big Bass
Total
1
Meyer/Henry
4
  6.20
2
Calkins/Rundall
3
2.53
3.97
3
Louw
1
  2.48
July 11
Rock Creek
     
Place
Team
#Bass
Big Bass
Total
1
Calkins/Rundall
5
2.95
10.97
2
Henry/Meyer
2
  3.21
3
Stewart/Riddle
1
  1.68
         
July 25
Pine Lakes
     
Place
Team
#Bass
Big Bass
Total
1
Henry/Meyer
5
  8.13
2
Stewart/Riddle
2
3.64
5.59
3
Welch/Zeins
3
  5.15
         
Aug. 8th
Hawthorn
     
Place
Team
#Bass
Big Bass
Total
1