If you have any questions or would like a paper copy of complete rules, email DOUG
2018 Tri-County "4-MAN" Brushy Creek Bass Tournament Registration

Pre-registration by mail will be accepted with an July 15th postmark.
Any registration received after that will be late and assessed the $40 late fee.
Pre-paid entries will be first to take off, order will be by postmark date.
NO REFUNDS unless the tournament is cancelled due to unsafe weather.

Please fill out all blanks and please PRINT.

Boater #1___________________________________  Partner #1_____________________________________
Address________________________________________  Address__________________________________________
City/State/ZIP_________________________________City/State/ZIP___________________________________
Phone Number_______________________________   Phone Number__________________________________
SIGNATURE__________________________________  SIGNATURE__________________________________

Boater #2___________________________________  Partner #2____________________________________
Address________________________________________  Address__________________________________________
City/State/ZIP________________________________City/State/ZIP__________________________________
Phone Number______________________________   Phone Number_________________________________
SIGNATURE_________________________________  SIGNATURE_________________________________

List one EMAIL: we will email your entry confirmation _______________________________________________

By signing the above registration, we hereby waive and release all contestants, sponsors, tournament organizers, the
Tri-County Bass Club, or anyone participating in this event from all claims of injury and/or damage incurred with any doing
of this tournament.  We also pledge that the boats to be used in this tournament are covered by liability insurance.
Mail this entry form and check to:

Tri-County Bass Club 4-Man
2203 Sugar Creek Lane
Marshalltown, IA 50158
Tournament Details:
=Sunday~~~July 22nd~~~2018
=6am-2pm
=South boat ramp behind the island
=All teams must check in by 5:45am
=Each boat can bring in 5 bass, a team total of 10 keepers
=A team is 2 boats with 2 people per boat,
=Keeper bass must be at least 15 inches long
=All bass will be measured with their mouth closed
=All boats must have proper aerated live wells.
=Boat order will be on a first paid basis, entry form below
=All teams are responsible for knowing the rules
=Full set of rules can be emailed to you
=Organizers of the event may or may not participate
=1 pound deduction for a dead fish
=1 pound deduction for a short fish, plus that fish will not be weighed
=Any boat that is late will be deducted 1 pound per minute
=Teams may share info on the water, but CANNOT share bass
=Phones/CB's/Walkie talkies are allowed for communication
=Entry Fee= $200 per team (or $50 per fisherman), this includes big bass
ALL ENTRIES MUST BE POSTMARKED JULY 15th or earlier, any received after that will be
$240 per team ($60 per fisherman).  All entries at the ramp the day of the event MUST be cash.
  Tri-County Bass 4-Man Honors Board

 2018-  Champions: Calkins/Wynn/Green/Wynn                       31.16 Pounds- 15 teams
 2017-  Champions: King/King/Bannick/Gillespie                     34.69 Pounds- 16 teams
 2016-  Champions: Steverson/Steverson/Steverson/Garretson  34.63 pounds- 16 teams
 2015-  Champions: Peart/Heinecke/Kulow/Kulow                    27.91 pounds- 18 teams
 2014-  Champions: King/Allen/King/Gillespie                          30.21 pounds- 17 teams
 2013-  Champions: Hecker/Anderson/Thompson/Tran             34.55 pounds- 21 teams
 2012-  Champions: Grove/Flurey/Moore/Reed                         31.10 pounds- 18 teams
 2011-  Champions: Hecker/Anderson/Thompson/Porter          36.50 pounds- 19 teams   
 2010-  Champions: Roloff/Horak/Runge/Zierath                     27.49 pounds- 19 teams
 2009-  Champions: Hecker/Anderson/Thompson/Porter          29.15 pounds- 20 teams
 2008-  Champions: Ehlers/Drayer/Langford/McCoy                28.80 pounds- 24 teams
 2007-  Champions: Peart/Vance/Strain/Strain                          31.10 pounds- 17 teams
 2006-  Champions: Grove/Flurey/Moore/Reed                         28.45 pounds- 14 teams
 2005-  Inaugural year, 7 teams- no records
Place
Team
# Bass
Pounds
1st
Calkins/Wynn/Green/Wynn
10
31.16
2nd
Kulow/Sunken/Teneyck/Pender
10
27.72
3rd
Peart/Heinecke/Kulow/Arnold
7
23.40
4th
King/King/Bannick/Gallespie
9
22.26
5th
Moore/Moore/Grove/Valvoda
7
22.21
6th
Hecker/Anderson/Thompson/Porter
8
21.75
7th
Thomas/Goetz/Schell/Traxler
8
21.08
8th
Cox/Vanevery/Vanevery/Sjoren
6
14.44
9th
McIntire/McIntire/Garmen/Heigs
7
13.88
10th
Steverson/Steverson/Steverson/Garretson
6
13.60
Big Bass
Moore/Moore
  5.28
2018 Top-10