2018 Tournament Results
2018 Tournament Director: Robert Kelderman
April 28/29: Pool 10
May 19/20: Lake Sugema
June 10: Brushy Creek
June 23: 12-Mile Lake
July 29: Green Valley Lake
August 11/12: Lake Belva Deer
September 15/16: Little River Lake
Place
Name
Bass
Weight
1
Denny Meyer
10
30.27
2
Ron Hartwig
10
26.83
3
Jer Ridout
10
24.27
4
Chris Calkins
10
21.05
5
Todd Reed
7
13.94
6
Don Henry
6
13.47
7
Adam Rundall
4
8.73
8
Brett Nosamn
3
6.05
8
Rick Fisher
3
5.00
10
Zach Maxfield
2
3.83
Big Bass
Meyer
  5.21
1st and Big Bass
2nd Place
3rd Place
Others: Chaloupek, Kelderman
Place
Angler
#Bass
Weight
1
Doug Chaloupek
10
24.76
2
Chris Calkins
10
24.51
3
Brett Nossaman
10
24.02
4
Denny Meyer
10
23.84
5
Gabe Golubosky
10
23.06
6
Don Henry
9
21.69
7
Jeff Dorothy
10
20.09
8
Adam Rundall
10
19.02
9
Ron Hartwig
10
17.90
10
Robert Kelderman
4
8.26
11
Jer Ridout
5
7.74
Big Bass
Calkins
  4.41
Place
Angler
#Bass
Weight
1
Doug Chaloupek
5
15.18
2
Chris Calkins
5
14.41
3
Jer Ridout
5
14.29
4
Gabe Golubosky
5
12.67
5
Brett Nossaman
5
11.99
6
Denny Meyer
5
11.42
7
Dale Gooding
5
10.07
8
Trevor Yokley
5
9.85
9
Don Henry
5
9.70
10
Ron Hartwig
5
9.41
11
Jeff Dorothy
5
8.16
12
Rick Fisher
5
7.37
13
Adam Rundall
4
7.02
14
Zach Maxfield
2
4.81
15
Robert Keldman
1
1.73
16
Keith Stewart
1
1.45
Big
Bass
Ridout
  3.96
1st Place
Place
Angler
#Bass
Weight
1
Chris Calkins
5
13.57
2
Jeff Dorothy
5
11.50
3
Gabe Golubosky
5
9.63
4
Rick Fisher
5
9.56
5
Jer Ridout
5
9.52
6
Adam Rundall
5
8.53
7
Brett Nossaman
4
8.16
8
Ron Hartwig
3
5.70
9
Zach Maxfield
2
4.45
10
Robert Kelderman
2
3.69
11
Denny Meyer
1
1.75
Big
Bass
Calkins
  3.57
1st Place and Big Bass
Place
Angler
#Bass
Weight
1
Jeremy King
5
20.58
2
Doug Chaloupek
5
17.22
3
Chris Calkins
5
16.62
4
Jon King
5
15.43
5
Denny Meyer
5
13.76
6
Gabe Golubosky
5
13.24
7
Rick Fisher
5
12.74
8
Don Henry
5
12.17
9
Jer Ridout
5
11.93
10
Jeff Dorothy
5
11.87
11
Robert Kelderman
5
11.30
12
Dale Gooding
5
10.77
13
Brett Nossaman
5
10.69
14
Ron Hartwig
5
10.51
15
Adam Rundall
5
9.11
16
Keith Stewart
5
8.58
Big
Bass
Jeremy King
 
4.88
1st Place and Big Bass
Place
Angler
#Bass
Weight
1
Doug Chaloupek
10
16.27
2
Jer Ridout
10
14.00
3
Gabe Golubosky
9
12.78
4
Don Henry
7
10.56
5
Keith Stewart
7
10.49
6
Adam Rundall
6
10.42
7
Chris Calkins
8
10.33
8
Brett Nossaman
5
9.04
9
Jeff Dorothy
4
5.96
10
Robert Kelderman
  0.00
Big
Bass
Nossaman
 
4.64